Complete the form below to receive more information about our community.

Name

Email

Phone

By submitting this form, you agree to the usage of your personal data in accordance with our Privacy Policy. You acknowledge that such data will be used for the purpose of fulfilling the request in which the form you are submitting is applicable. You also agree to the acceptance of occasional follow up communication(s) in response to this request, by email, SMS, phone and other electronic means. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to end.

More Information

Calendar Of Events


Previous Month  September 2020  Next Month Click an event for details
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
   
1Tue
Hiking Trail Walk - 8:15 AM Strength and Mobility Circuit - 10:00 AM Open Craft/ Painting - 10:00 AM Mid-Morning Meditation - 11:00 AM Stretch Class - 11:00 AM Speech Therapy Talk with Yvette from Outcomes PT - 1:30 PM Craft Class - 2:00 PM Aqua Class - 2:30 PM Tuesday Night at the Movies - 5:30 PM
2Wed
Morning Outdoor Walk - 8:15 AM Cardio Class - 10:00 AM Open Craft/ Painting - 10:00 AM Strength Class - 11:00 AM Caps for a Cause- Knitting/ Weaving - 1:30 PM Make- Up Craft Class - 2:30 PM Silver Sneakers - 2:30 PM Game Night - 5:30 PM
3Thu
Hiking Trail Walk - 8:15 AM Strength and Mobility Circuit - 10:00 AM Open Craft/ Painting - 10:00 AM Mid- Morning Meditation - 11:00 AM Stretch Class - 11:00 AM Prize Bingo - 11:00 AM Aqua Fitness - 2:30 PM Educational Series - 5:30 PM
4Fri
Morning Outdoor Walk - 8:15 AM Cardio Class - 10:00 AM Open Craft/ Painting - 10:00 AM Strength Class - 11:00 AM Friday Movie Matinee - 12:30 PM Roaming Hallway Happy Hour - 3:00 PM
5Sat
Weekend Walk - 9:00 AM Walk at Home Workout with Leslie Sansone - 11:00 AM Saturday Movie Matinee - 1:00 PM Knitting, Crocheting and Weaving - 2:00 PM Sit and Be Fit -Fit TV Workout - 3:00 PM
6Sun
Weekend Walk - 9:00 AM Sunday Inspirational Service on TV - 10:00 AM Walk at Home Workout with Leslie Sansone - 11:00 AM Sunday Afternoon at the Movies - 2:00 PM Sit and Be Fit Chair Exercise Video - 3:00 PM
7Mon
Morning Outdoor Walk - 8:15 AM Open Painting - 10:00 AM Cardio Class - 10:00 AM Strength Class - 11:00 AM Prize Bingo - 2:00 PM Silver Sneakers - 2:30 PM Game Night - Shuffleboard, Pool, Ping Pong - 6:00 PM
8Tue
Hiking Trail Walk - 8:15 AM Cardio Room Orientation by Appointment - 9:00 AM Strength and Mobility Circuit - 10:00 AM Open Craft/ Painting - 10:00 AM Mid-Morning Meditation - 11:00 AM Stretch Class - 11:00 AM Craft Class - 2:00 PM Aqua Class - 2:30 PM Tuesday Night at the Movies - 5:30 PM
9Wed
Morning Outdoor Walk - 8:15 AM Cardio Room Orientation by Appointment - 9:00 AM Cardio Class - 10:00 AM Open Craft/ Painting - 10:00 AM Strength Class - 11:00 AM Caps for a Cause- Knitting/ Weaving - 1:30 PM Make- Up Craft Class - 2:30 PM Silver Sneakers - 2:30 PM Game Night - 5:30 PM
10Thu
Hiking Trail Walk - 8:15 AM Cardio Room Orientation by Appointment - 9:00 AM Strength and Mobility Circuit - 10:00 AM Open Craft/ Painting - 10:00 AM Mid- Morning Meditation - 11:00 AM Stretch Class - 11:00 AM Prize Bingo - 11:00 AM Physical Therapy Talk with Jade Metcalf - 1:30 PM Aqua Fitness - 2:30 PM Educational Series - 5:30 PM
11Fri
Morning Outdoor Walk - 8:15 AM Cardio Room Orientation by Appointment - 9:00 AM Cardio Class - 10:00 AM Open Craft/ Painting - 10:00 AM Strength Class - 11:00 AM Friday Movie Matinee - 12:30 PM Roaming Hallway Happy Hour - 3:00 PM Line Dancing Class with Dominic from Arthur Murray - 3:00 PM
12Sat
Weekend Walk - 9:00 AM Walk at Home Workout with Leslie Sansone - 11:00 AM Saturday Movie Matinee - 1:00 PM Knitting, Crocheting and Weaving - 2:00 PM Sit and Be Fit -Fit TV Workout - 3:00 PM
13Sun
Weekend Walk - 9:00 AM Sunday Inspirational Service on TV - 10:00 AM Walk at Home Workout with Leslie Sansone - 11:00 AM Sunday Afternoon at the Movies - 2:00 PM Sit and Be Fit Chair Exercise Video - 3:00 PM
14Mon
Morning Outdoor Walk - 8:15 AM Open Painting - 10:00 AM Cardio Class - 10:00 AM Strength Class - 11:00 AM Prize Bingo - 2:00 PM Silver Sneakers - 2:30 PM Game Night - Shuffleboard, Pool, Ping Pong - 6:00 PM
15Tue
Hiking Trail Walk - 8:15 AM Cardio Room Orientation by Appointment - 9:00 AM Strength and Mobility Circuit - 10:00 AM Open Craft/ Painting - 10:00 AM Mid-Morning Meditation - 11:00 AM Stretch Class - 11:00 AM Craft Class - 2:00 PM Aqua Class - 2:30 PM Tuesday Night at the Movies - 5:30 PM
16Wed
Morning Outdoor Walk - 8:15 AM Cardio Room Orientation by Appointment - 9:00 AM Cardio Class - 10:00 AM Open Craft/ Painting - 10:00 AM Strength Class - 11:00 AM Caps for a Cause- Knitting/ Weaving - 1:30 PM Make- Up Craft Class - 2:30 PM Silver Sneakers - 2:30 PM Game Night - 5:30 PM
17Thu
Hiking Trail Walk - 8:15 AM Cardio Room Orientation by Appointment - 9:00 AM Strength and Mobility Circuit - 10:00 AM Open Craft/ Painting - 10:00 AM Seated Qigong with Xavier from Outcomes PT - 11:00 AM Mid- Morning Meditation - 11:00 AM Stretch Class - 11:00 AM Prize Bingo - 11:00 AM Aqua Fitness - 2:30 PM Educational Series - 5:30 PM
18Fri
Morning Outdoor Walk - 8:15 AM Cardio Room Orientation by Appointment - 9:00 AM Cardio Class - 10:00 AM Open Craft/ Painting - 10:00 AM Strength Class - 11:00 AM Friday Movie Matinee - 12:30 PM Roaming Hallway Happy Hour - 3:00 PM
19Sat
Weekend Walk - 9:00 AM Walk at Home Workout with Leslie Sansone - 11:00 AM Saturday Movie Matinee - 1:00 PM Knitting, Crocheting and Weaving - 2:00 PM Sit and Be Fit -Fit TV Workout - 3:00 PM
20Sun
Weekend Walk - 9:00 AM Sunday Inspirational Service on TV - 10:00 AM Walk at Home Workout with Leslie Sansone - 11:00 AM Sunday Afternoon at the Movies - 2:00 PM Sit and Be Fit Chair Exercise Video - 3:00 PM
21Mon
Morning Outdoor Walk - 8:15 AM Open Painting - 10:00 AM Cardio Class - 10:00 AM Strength Class - 11:00 AM Prize Bingo - 2:00 PM Silver Sneakers - 2:30 PM Game Night - Shuffleboard, Pool, Ping Pong - 6:00 PM
22Tue
Hiking Trail Walk - 8:15 AM Cardio Room Orientation by Appointment - 9:00 AM Strength and Mobility Circuit - 10:00 AM Open Craft/ Painting - 10:00 AM Mid-Morning Meditation - 11:00 AM Stretch Class - 11:00 AM Craft Class - 2:00 PM Aqua Class - 2:30 PM Tuesday Night at the Movies - 5:30 PM
23Wed
Morning Outdoor Walk - 8:15 AM Cardio Room Orientation by Appointment - 9:00 AM Cardio Class - 10:00 AM Open Craft/ Painting - 10:00 AM Strength Class - 11:00 AM Caps for a Cause- Knitting/ Weaving - 1:30 PM Make- Up Craft Class - 2:30 PM Silver Sneakers - 2:30 PM Game Night - 5:30 PM
24Thu
Hiking Trail Walk - 8:15 AM Cardio Room Orientation by Appointment - 9:00 AM Strength and Mobility Circuit - 10:00 AM Open Craft/ Painting - 10:00 AM Mid- Morning Meditation - 11:00 AM Stretch Class - 11:00 AM Prize Bingo - 11:00 AM Aqua Fitness - 2:30 PM Educational Series - 5:30 PM
25Fri
Morning Outdoor Walk - 8:15 AM Cardio Room Orientation by Appointment - 9:00 AM Cardio Class - 10:00 AM Open Craft/ Painting - 10:00 AM Strength Class - 11:00 AM Friday Movie Matinee - 12:30 PM Roaming Hallway Happy Hour - 3:00 PM Line Dancing Class with Dominic from Arthur Murray - 3:00 PM
26Sat
Weekend Walk - 9:00 AM Walk at Home Workout with Leslie Sansone - 11:00 AM Saturday Movie Matinee - 1:00 PM Knitting, Crocheting and Weaving - 2:00 PM Sit and Be Fit -Fit TV Workout - 3:00 PM
27Sun
Weekend Walk - 9:00 AM Sunday Inspirational Service on TV - 10:00 AM Walk at Home Workout with Leslie Sansone - 11:00 AM Sunday Afternoon at the Movies - 2:00 PM Sit and Be Fit Chair Exercise Video - 3:00 PM
28Mon
Morning Outdoor Walk - 8:15 AM Open Painting - 10:00 AM Cardio Class - 10:00 AM Strength Class - 11:00 AM Prize Bingo - 2:00 PM Silver Sneakers - 2:30 PM Game Night - Shuffleboard, Pool, Ping Pong - 6:00 PM
29Tue
Hiking Trail Walk - 8:15 AM Cardio Room Orientation by Appointment - 9:00 AM Strength and Mobility Circuit - 10:00 AM Open Craft/ Painting - 10:00 AM Mid-Morning Meditation - 11:00 AM Stretch Class - 11:00 AM Craft Class - 2:00 PM Aqua Class - 2:30 PM Tuesday Night at the Movies - 5:30 PM
30Wed
Morning Outdoor Walk - 8:15 AM Cardio Room Orientation by Appointment - 9:00 AM Cardio Class - 10:00 AM Open Craft/ Painting - 10:00 AM Strength Class - 11:00 AM Caps for a Cause- Knitting/ Weaving - 1:30 PM Make- Up Craft Class - 2:30 PM Silver Sneakers - 2:30 PM Game Night - 5:30 PM
     
Up Arrow
Visitor